224 W Kent St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 W Kent St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $432,248, approximately $374 per square foot. 224 W Kent St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Esenwein Dennis and Wentworth Kevin
Bought by
Garibay Maurice Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Wentworth Diane
Bought by
Wentworth Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Mason Peter C and Mason Pamela A
Bought by
Esenwein Dennis and Wentworth Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Mcdermott Matthew and Mcdermott Rebecca
Bought by
Mason Peter C and Mason Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,530
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Maurice Steven | $123,000 | North American Tile Co Inc | |
| Wentworth Kevin | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Esenwein Dennis | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Esenwein Dennis | $88,400 | None Available | |
| Mason Peter C | $151,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Peter C | $155,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $157,577 | $38,432 | $119,145 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $154,488 | $37,679 | $116,809 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $151,460 | $36,941 | $114,519 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $148,491 | $36,217 | $112,274 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $145,580 | $35,507 | $110,073 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $144,088 | $35,143 | $108,945 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $141,263 | $34,454 | $106,809 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $138,494 | $33,779 | $104,715 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $135,779 | $33,117 | $102,662 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $133,117 | $32,468 | $100,649 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $128,550 | $31,354 | $97,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map