2240 Granada Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Granada Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,073,272, approximately $625 per square foot. 2240 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Kesler Lynn O and Kesler Family Trust
Bought by
Disman Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,673
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disman Aaron | -- | Radian Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disman Aaron | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,392 | $776,483 | $503,075 | $273,408 |
| 2024 | $9,946 | $761,259 | $493,211 | $268,048 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $746,334 | $483,541 | $262,793 |
| 2022 | $9,095 | $731,701 | $474,060 | $257,641 |
| 2021 | $8,915 | $717,355 | $464,765 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $8,889 | $710,000 | $460,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $67,416 | $37,552 | $29,864 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $66,095 | $36,816 | $29,279 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $63,531 | $35,388 | $28,143 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $62,578 | $34,857 | $27,721 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $61,353 | $34,175 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map