2253 Granada Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,128 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Granada Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,090,282, approximately $721 per square foot. 2253 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $209,154 | $116,320 | $92,834 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $205,054 | $114,040 | $91,014 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $201,034 | $111,804 | $89,230 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $197,093 | $109,612 | $87,481 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $193,229 | $107,463 | $85,766 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $187,500 | $104,277 | $83,223 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $183,825 | $102,233 | $81,592 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $176,689 | $98,264 | $78,425 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $174,035 | $96,788 | $77,247 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $170,627 | $94,893 | $75,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map