Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Wilhelm
Onyx Group Realty
(307) 259-9287
30 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $283,000
Great ranch-style home with open living room and stainless kitchen appliances. Main level includes spacious master with fireplace, 2nd bedroom, and bath. Two more bedrooms (non-conforming) on the lower level plus bath and family room. Outdoor features include a large deck, shed with heat and power, and alley access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | For Sale | $180,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $18,799 | $2,985 | $15,814 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $24,144 | $3,869 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $23,805 | $3,905 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $22,765 | $3,591 | $19,174 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $20,221 | $3,406 | $16,815 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $19,468 | $6,413 | $13,055 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $21,595 | $3,313 | $18,282 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $19,262 | $3,313 | $15,949 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $19,429 | $3,313 | $16,116 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $19,082 | $3,313 | $15,768 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $18,062 | $3,313 | $14,749 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Wilhelm
Onyx Group Realty
(307) 259-9287
30 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michele Trost-Hall
Broker One Real Estate, Inc.
(307) 234-2385
11 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20144933
APN: 33-79-11-2-3-300600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.