Estimated Value: $247,000 - $302,124
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 5th St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $283,531, approximately $236 per square foot. 2242 5th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Frontier Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Villalobos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,526
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$232,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Villalobos Gonzalo M and Villalobos Leticia
Bought by
Frontier Real Estate Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Edward and Jackson Melba
Bought by
Villalobos Gonzalo M and Villalobos Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Maria | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frontier Real Estate Services Inc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Villalobos Gonzalo M | $67,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Maria | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Gonzalo M | $66,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $159,291 | $34,133 | $125,158 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $156,168 | $33,464 | $122,704 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $153,107 | $32,808 | $120,299 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $150,106 | $32,165 | $117,941 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $147,164 | $31,535 | $115,629 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $145,656 | $31,212 | $114,444 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $145,656 | $31,212 | $114,444 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $904 | $64,933 | $16,233 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $832 | $63,661 | $15,915 | $47,746 |
| 2015 | $806 | $62,705 | $15,676 | $47,029 |
| 2014 | $780 | $61,477 | $15,369 | $46,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map