2242 Roswell Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,071,701
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Roswell Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,001,675, approximately $576 per square foot. 2242 Roswell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Robbins Alan S
Bought by
Robbins Alan S and Robbins Anja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,329
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Robbins Alan S
Bought by
Robbins Alan S and Robbins Anja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Alan Shawn
Bought by
Robbins Alan S and Robins Anja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Davis Gregory
Bought by
Robbins Alan Shawn and Robbins Anja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,680
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Canterbury Victoria G
Bought by
Davis Gregory and Davis Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,450
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Alan S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robbins Alan S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robbins Alan S | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Alan S | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Alan S | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Alan Shawn | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Davis Gregory | $158,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Alan S | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Robbins Alan Shawn | $206,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Gregory | $155,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $419,537 | $282,638 | $136,899 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $411,312 | $277,097 | $134,215 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $403,248 | $271,664 | $131,584 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $395,342 | $266,338 | $129,004 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $387,591 | $261,116 | $126,475 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $376,097 | $253,372 | $122,725 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $368,723 | $248,404 | $120,319 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $354,407 | $238,759 | $115,648 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $349,084 | $235,173 | $113,911 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $342,247 | $230,567 | $111,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map