2243 Brooklyn Cir Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Brooklyn Cir, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,273,566, approximately $585 per square foot. 2243 Brooklyn Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Burney Bill J and Burney Nanci L
Bought by
Burney Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Burney Bill J and Burney Nanci L
Bought by
Burney Bill J and Burney Nanci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Burney Bill J and Burney Nanci L
Bought by
Burney Bill J and Burney Nanci L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burney Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Burney Bill J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Burney Bill J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Burney Bill J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burney Family Trust | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burney Bill J | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $376,827 | $145,731 | $231,096 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $369,439 | $142,874 | $226,565 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $362,196 | $140,073 | $222,123 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $355,095 | $137,327 | $217,768 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $348,133 | $134,634 | $213,499 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $344,564 | $133,254 | $211,310 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $337,808 | $130,641 | $207,167 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $331,185 | $128,080 | $203,105 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $324,692 | $125,569 | $199,123 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $318,326 | $123,107 | $195,219 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $313,545 | $121,258 | $192,287 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $307,404 | $118,883 | $188,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map