Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Connor
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 531-1912
4 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,598 - $376,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated Ranch home! 4 Bedrooms and 2 full Baths. Living Room w/cathedral ceiling, mantel surround gas fireplace. Open to the kitchen with many white cabinets, Quartz countertops, tiled back splash, newer stainless appliances and pantry closet. Formal Dining Room w/ crown molding, now used as play room, Beautiful spacious master with trey ceiling & walk-in closet. Master Bath has whirlpool tub, separate shower and 2 sink vanity. 2 additional bedrooms, full bath and Laundry room on the main level. Finished Basement has a large L shaped Family Room and Rec Room, Bedroom and Bath rough in. Great storage space. Patio and fenced landscaped yard with trees. 2 car garage. So many updates...Roof 2023, carpet 2022, Furnace 2021, A/C 2018, Sump Pump 2021, Finished Basement 2022, Appliances 2019, Garage door system 2024, Kitchen renovation 2018 and more. Don't miss this ready to move in home!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128497 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendry Bruce Arthur | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sean Michael Dozier & Patricia Lynn Dozier Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dozier Sean M | $192,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckendry Bruce Arthur | $314,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Dozier Sean M | $172,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +82.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $192,000 | -3.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $197,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $102,878 | $19,667 | $83,211 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $91,017 | $18,020 | $72,997 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $73,627 | $14,577 | $59,050 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $69,466 | $13,753 | $55,713 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $68,744 | $13,610 | $55,134 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $68,375 | $13,537 | $54,838 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $67,651 | $13,394 | $54,257 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $67,651 | $13,394 | $54,257 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $67,651 | $13,394 | $54,257 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $66,065 | $13,080 | $52,985 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $66,065 | $13,080 | $52,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,065 | $13,080 | $52,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Connor
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 531-1912
4 in this area
269 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Garrett VonDerHeide
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 613-3543
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Beth Caldwell
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 838-1028
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kathy Brown
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12364198
APN: 14-11-452-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.