2252 Elwood Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Elwood Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $349,676, approximately $188 per square foot. 2252 Elwood Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $110,842 | $19,668 | $91,174 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $101,560 | $18,021 | $83,539 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $82,156 | $14,578 | $67,578 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $77,513 | $13,754 | $63,759 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $76,707 | $13,611 | $63,096 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $76,295 | $13,538 | $62,757 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $75,488 | $13,395 | $62,093 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $75,488 | $13,395 | $62,093 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $75,488 | $13,395 | $62,093 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $73,719 | $13,081 | $60,638 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $73,719 | $13,081 | $60,638 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,719 | $13,081 | $60,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map