2257 Inez Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,226 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Inez Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $314,807, approximately $200 per square foot. 2257 Inez Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Mayol Lynda
Bought by
Mayol Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayol Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayol Benjamin | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $90,121 | $19,668 | $70,453 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $82,574 | $18,021 | $64,553 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $66,798 | $14,578 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $63,023 | $13,754 | $49,269 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $62,368 | $13,611 | $48,757 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $62,033 | $13,538 | $48,495 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $61,377 | $13,395 | $47,982 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $61,377 | $13,395 | $47,982 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $61,377 | $13,395 | $47,982 |
| 2015 | $5,111 | $59,938 | $13,081 | $46,857 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $59,938 | $13,081 | $46,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,938 | $13,081 | $46,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map