NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,079 - $488,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $311,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

This BEAUTIFUL home looks like it has barely been lived in--It's in GREAT condition! Many Upgrades! The raised ceilings make it feel more spacious than its' 1600 sf. Wood plank tile floors, granite kitchen counters and island, tiled back splash and stainless steel appliances. The master bath has an upgraded shower with tile surrounds. There are ceiling fans, upgraded lighting and a water softener. The side yard has professional contemporary landscaping, synthetic grass& pavers and a water feature. This is a well cared for home with well thought out options. Come see this beauty before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Hendrickson

DeLex Realty Listed on: 09/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Underwood

Real Broker License #SA646764000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,603

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Irrigation
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-20-189

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Cooley Station Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Woodside Homes
  • Bungalows At Cooley Station Phase 1 Subdivision, Residence 2 Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,603

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,080 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Williams Field & Recker
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 98.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: Residence 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: BUNGALOWS AT COOLEY STATION PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 192.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1618.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, No Common Walls, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 98.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bungalows at Cooley
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Cooley Station
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4080.0
  • Parcel #: 313-20-189

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Woodside Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1603.0
  • Tax Lot: 79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$311,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-7.16%
Current Estimated Value
$476,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$295,450
Outstanding Balance
$259,224
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Graham Robert and Graham Dominique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,689
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tanner Jessika $311,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Graham Robert $271,610 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tanner Jessika $295,450
Previous Owner Graham Robert $266,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $311,000 -1.3% $192 / Sq Ft
01/06/2019 01/06/19 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Price Changed $315,000 -3.0% $195 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $324,900 -3.0% $201 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $335,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,008 $22,491 -- --
2024 $2,116 $21,420 -- --
2023 $2,116 $36,730 $7,340 $29,390
2022 $1,701 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420
2021 $1,749 $26,420 $5,280 $21,140
2020 $1,783 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780
2019 $1,727 $22,370 $4,470 $17,900
2018 $1,663 $21,180 $4,230 $16,950
2017 $1,603 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030
2016 $399 $4,410 $4,410 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5824840

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-20-189

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.