M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Gygi
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $267,632 - $287,000
Listed 16k under appraised value. New kitchen with all appliances, oak flooring in living, hall and all upper bedrooms. Lower level could have 2 more bedrooms with addition of egress windows. Large family room, storage space and a great yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Gygi
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 08/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Deeyon Persaud
Bridge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shargbeh Rudolph | $157,636 | Entitle Inc | |
| Ramirez Erika | $145,000 | -- | |
| Vang Maiyia | $124,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shargbeh Rudolph | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Sold | $153,000 | +2.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | +123.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $67,100 | +22.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $255,200 | $45,900 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $246,900 | $28,600 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $249,600 | $28,600 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $212,000 | $28,600 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $189,900 | $28,600 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $164,200 | $28,600 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $166,600 | $28,600 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $152,800 | $28,600 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $134,900 | $28,600 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Gygi
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deeyon Persaud
Bridge Realty, LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeremy Chubb
EPIC Realty, Inc
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andrew McCrohan
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4668484
APN: 35-29-22-11-0104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.