NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,661 - $293,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2015

Last sale price $142,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Come home and sit on the rocking chair front porch, dive in the pool, or lounge in the rec room. Very nice 4 bedroom tri-level with large rocking chair front porch. 3 Full baths and rec room, Living room, Dining Room, Kitchen with large island and breakfast bar, ample cabinets, pantry, smooth top range, dishwasher, built-in-microwave and refrigerator. Beautiful hardwood flooring and ceramic tile. Fenced-in backyard and in-ground pool. Convenient to Ft. Gordon, hospitals and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tykiesha Jones

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 07/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyna Martin

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 147000.00
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Living Area: 2588.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 56.80
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Concrete, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Permanent Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Other, Concrete, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas, Other
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Whole House Fan
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-07-07

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Kyna Martin
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$147,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.4%
Current Estimated Value
$257,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$108,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Oneil Lawrence D and Oneil Laura J
Bought by
Gilbert Mario D and Gilbert Treshonda F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Sold by
Clark Flora Elsie By Atty
Bought by
O'neil Lawrence D Oneil Lawrence D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Sold by
Clark Flora Elsie B
Bought by
O'neil Lawrence D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Clark John Luther and Clark Est
Bought by
Clark Flora Elsie Wasden Flora Elsi

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughner April $142,000 --
Gilbert Mario D $149,000 --
O'neil Lawrence D Oneil Lawrence D -- --
O'neil Lawrence D $85,500 --
Clark Flora Elsie Wasden Flora Elsi -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughner April $136,482
Previous Owner Gilbert Mario D $149,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Sold $142,000 -3.4% $55 / Sq Ft
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Sale $147,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,716 $88,588 $9,000 $79,588
2024 $2,716 $95,848 $9,000 $86,848
2023 $2,966 $89,940 $9,000 $80,940
2022 $2,564 $77,424 $9,000 $68,424
2021 $2,127 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2020 $2,094 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2019 $2,218 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2018 $2,234 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2017 $2,185 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2016 $2,187 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2015 $2,202 $56,336 $9,000 $47,336
2014 $2,187 $55,800 $9,000 $46,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98074881

Hive MLS

APN: 1213009000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.