2238 Cadden Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $198,046, approximately $123 per square foot. 2238 Cadden Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Geyer Gloria
Bought by
Oellerich Judy Dale and Geyer Guy Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oellerich Judy Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $67,264 | $9,000 | $58,264 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $67,924 | $9,000 | $58,924 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $62,832 | $9,000 | $53,832 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $53,528 | $9,000 | $44,528 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2017 | $758 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2016 | $758 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2015 | $758 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
| 2014 | $758 | $41,321 | $9,000 | $32,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map