2234 Cadden Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,641 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $198,910, approximately $120 per square foot. 2234 Cadden Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Roberson Charles Walter
Bought by
Roberson Christy Liane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bank Augusta Na
Bought by
Roberson Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Roberson Walter Bush
Bought by
Roberson Bonnie Minton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Roberson Walter Bus
Bought by
Roberson Bonnie Min
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Christy Liane | $58,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Charles W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Bonnie Minton | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Bonnie Min | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $67,752 | $9,000 | $58,752 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $51,387 | $9,000 | $42,387 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $45,932 | $9,000 | $36,932 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $54,239 | $9,000 | $45,239 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $41,642 | $9,000 | $32,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map