Estimated Value: $710,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 E 9800 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $731,689, approximately $251 per square foot. 2245 E 9800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Leprey Roger and Leprey Kim
Bought by
Suifridge Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,350
Outstanding Balance
$370,078
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Leprey Kim and Leprey Roger
Bought by
Lephrey Roger and Lephrey Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,435
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Leprey Kim
Bought by
Leprey Kim and Leprey Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,275
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Ohara Lillian E
Bought by
Allred Property Investors Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ohara Donald J
Bought by
Ohara Donald J and Ohara Lillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,522
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Ohara Donald J and Ohara Lillian E
Bought by
Ohara Donald J and Ohara Lillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,522
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Ohara Donald J and Ohara Lillian E
Bought by
Ohara Donald J and Ohara Lillian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suifridge Susan | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Lephrey Roger | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Leprey Kim | -- | Equity Title | |
| Leprey Kim | -- | Equity Title | |
| Allred Property Investors Corp | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Ohara Donald J | -- | Surety Title | |
| Ohara Donald J | -- | Surety Title | |
| Ohara Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suifridge Susan | $417,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lephrey Roger | $307,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Leprey Kim | $327,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Donald J | $77,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $708,000 | $233,400 | $474,600 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $669,100 | $224,600 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $653,900 | $216,000 | $437,900 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $621,700 | $211,700 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $465,700 | $161,100 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $390,900 | $161,100 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $382,800 | $152,200 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $374,200 | $152,200 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $322,600 | $152,200 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $283,000 | $137,200 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $236,300 | $145,400 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $224,500 | $141,300 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map