2245 Leon Ln Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $299,136 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Leon Ln, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $318,534, approximately $176 per square foot. 2245 Leon Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Kimes Thomas T and Kimes Toni L
Bought by
Caviggiola Brian J and Caviggiola Judy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$104,482
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Kimes Thomas T and Kimes Toni L
Bought by
Kimes Thomas T and Kimes Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caviggiola Brian J | $145,000 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Kimes Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caviggiola Brian J | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $91,680 | $23,710 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $68,360 | $13,570 | $54,790 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $68,360 | $13,570 | $54,790 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $68,360 | $13,570 | $54,790 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $53,230 | $10,610 | $42,620 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $53,230 | $10,610 | $42,620 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $53,230 | $10,610 | $42,620 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $51,190 | $9,280 | $41,910 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $49,806 | $9,279 | $40,527 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $49,806 | $9,279 | $40,527 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $47,846 | $8,838 | $39,008 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $47,846 | $8,838 | $39,008 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $47,846 | $8,838 | $39,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map