2247 7th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 7th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $700,576, approximately $388 per square foot. 2247 7th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $576,000 | $123,100 | $452,900 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $478,900 | $123,100 | $355,800 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $424,600 | $64,200 | $360,400 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $339,700 | $64,200 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $320,800 | $64,200 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $312,600 | $64,200 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $306,700 | $64,200 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $290,100 | $64,200 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $257,200 | $60,200 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map