2246 8th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 8th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $200,759, approximately $557 per square foot. 2246 8th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Mooney Don E and Mooney Catherine P
Bought by
Michaud John L and Michaud Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,444
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud John L | $132,500 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaud John L | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $122,000 | $74,600 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $122,500 | $74,600 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $123,500 | $74,600 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $123,800 | $74,600 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $123,900 | $74,600 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $210,200 | $74,600 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $180,600 | $74,600 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $157,800 | $74,600 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $134,000 | $68,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map