2248 Hillsborough Ct Unit A Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,552,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,206
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Hillsborough Ct Unit A, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $1,439,000, approximately $342 per square foot. 2248 Hillsborough Ct Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cotton William J
Bought by
Cotton Family Trust and Cotton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
United Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Cotton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Try Richard
Bought by
United Svgs Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton William | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| United Svgs Bank | $100,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton William | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $268,706 | $162,856 | $105,850 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $263,438 | $159,663 | $103,775 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $258,274 | $156,533 | $101,741 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $253,211 | $153,464 | $99,747 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $248,247 | $150,455 | $97,792 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $240,887 | $145,994 | $94,893 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $236,165 | $143,132 | $93,033 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $231,535 | $140,326 | $91,209 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $226,996 | $137,575 | $89,421 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $223,587 | $135,509 | $88,078 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $219,208 | $132,855 | $86,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map