2249 Ada St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Ada St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $317,611, approximately $338 per square foot. 2249 Ada St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Amaral Robert
Bought by
Amaral Robert A and Amaral Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $92,108 | $35,504 | $56,604 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $90,303 | $34,808 | $55,495 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $88,533 | $34,126 | $54,407 |
| 2022 | $989 | $86,798 | $33,457 | $53,341 |
| 2021 | $930 | $85,097 | $32,801 | $52,296 |
| 2020 | $949 | $84,225 | $32,465 | $51,760 |
| 2019 | $927 | $82,575 | $31,829 | $50,746 |
| 2018 | $882 | $80,956 | $31,205 | $49,751 |
| 2017 | $861 | $79,370 | $30,594 | $48,776 |
| 2016 | $845 | $77,815 | $29,995 | $47,820 |
| 2015 | $833 | $76,647 | $29,545 | $47,102 |
| 2014 | $821 | $75,147 | $28,967 | $46,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map