P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Nejadian
Realty ONE Group United
(310) 356-0940
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $858,844 - $867,000
Welcome to this well-maintained townhouse style home nested in the heart of charming and peaceful Montrose community. Ideally situated as an end unit, set back from the main street and adjoins beautifully maintained trees and greenery, creating a tranquil, private setting reminiscent of a backyard retreat.
This inviting tri-level unit features 3-bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing a cozy living space complemented by laminated wood flooring throughout and central heating and air conditioning for year-around comfort. The main floor boasts a spacious and open layout, showcasing a living room complete with a gas fireplace, recessed lighting, a powder room, a wet bar, and a skylight over the stairway. Step out onto the side balcony to relax and soak in the peaceful atmosphere of the complex. Additionally, the main floor features a kitchen equipped with granite countertops, a bay window, and newer cabinets and appliances, including a stove and dishwasher.
Upstairs, you will find the 3 Bedrooms 2 full Bathrooms. The sizable master bedroom has vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, double entrance doors, and a walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms share a full bathroom that includes a tub/shower combination. On the bottom floor, accessible from the driveway within the complex, you’ll find a 2-car garage with direct access to the unit, which provides ample space for laundry facilities and storage. The garage also provides access to the gated community swimming pool.
Experience the Southern California lifestyle in beautiful Montrose, located in a highly desirable neighborhood within the award-winning Blue-Ribbon School District. You’ll have easy access to freeways, parks, and the vibrant dining and shopping scene in downtown Montrose. This prime location is just moments away from Glendale and Pasadena, as well as the charming neighborhoods of La Canada, La Crescenta, and Atwater, making it easy to enjoy everything these areas have to offer. Moving into this townhome style unit presents an excellent opportunity to reside in one of the most desirable neighborhoods around. It’s truly a wonderful place to call home. Don’t miss your chance to make this attractive property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group United Brokerage Phone: 818-241-4110 License #02248478 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Adriana R | $872,000 | United One Title | |
| Nejadian Patrick | $642,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Hsu Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Darren Teh Jen | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Darren Teh Jen | $389,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $389,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $431,859 | Accommodation | |
| Kim Joo Won | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kim Joo Won | $525,000 | -- | |
| Oh Man Sam | $425,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mork Harold | $210,000 | Equity Title | |
| Hardy Virginia Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Adriana R | $697,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nejadian Patrick | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Darren Teh Jen | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Joo Won | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Joo Won | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Man Sam | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mork Harold | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $872,000 | -0.8% | $638 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -2.2% | $643 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | +40.0% | $658 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $642,000 | -2.7% | $470 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $659,888 | 0.0% | $483 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Rent | $2,750 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $388,888 | +2.4% | $284 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $309,597 | $247,686 | $61,911 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $303,528 | $242,830 | $60,698 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $297,577 | $238,069 | $59,508 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $291,743 | $233,401 | $58,342 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $286,024 | $228,825 | $57,199 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $438,001 | $312,796 | $125,205 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $429,413 | $306,663 | $122,750 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $420,994 | $300,650 | $120,344 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $404,648 | $288,976 | $115,672 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $398,571 | $284,636 | $113,935 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $390,765 | $279,061 | $111,704 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Nejadian
Realty ONE Group United
(310) 356-0940
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lala Klopping
COMPASS
(818) 790-1183
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Li Hsu
YUNICORN REAL ESTATE & MRTGE
(818) 281-3321
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nikki Espinosa Somo
Stanfles Realty
(213) 234-8045
7 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2016
Irene Daly
Engel & Völkers Pasadena
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Cheryl Allen
Engel & Völkers Pasadena
(626) 688-4225
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25114517
APN: 5807-003-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.