225 E 34th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 34th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $450,796, approximately $313 per square foot. 225 E 34th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Lavelle Michael P
Bought by
Gleason Jerry A and Yoshishige Lois K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,858
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$434,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Jerry A | $109,000 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason Jerry A | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |