225 E Holl Rd Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $141,178 - $217,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Holl Rd, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $185,045, approximately $176 per square foot. 225 E Holl Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Dryden High School and Cortland Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $10,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map