596 Davis Rd Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $87,667 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Davis Rd, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $133,667, approximately $157 per square foot. 596 Davis Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Dryden High School and Cortland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Darling George W
Bought by
Darling Gerald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Gerald R | -- | Edmund J Jr Hoffmann |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $57,000 | $8,300 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $57,000 | $8,300 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $54,000 | $8,300 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $8,300 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map