225 E Pinebrook Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Pinebrook Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $297,287, approximately $130 per square foot. 225 E Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Boggess Donan E
Bought by
Parker Lakysha Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,820
Outstanding Balance
$264,880
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Hunt David M and Hunt Greta
Bought by
Boggess Donan E and Boggess Jonathan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lakysha Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boggess Donan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |