229 E Pinebrook Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Pinebrook Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $274,333, approximately $135 per square foot. 229 E Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Barry Lauren C and Graeber Cary D
Bought by
Chamblee Kaye M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,211
Outstanding Balance
$136,268
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamblee Kaye M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamblee Kaye M | $180,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |