225 Estates Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,933,125 - $2,285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Estates Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,116,531, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 225 Estates Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Wille Lambert P
Bought by
Wille Lambert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Mcneil Beverly Fae
Bought by
Wille Lambert P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wille Lambert P | -- | -- | |
| Wille Lambert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $331,454 | $186,861 | $144,593 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $324,956 | $183,198 | $141,758 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $318,585 | $179,606 | $138,979 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $312,339 | $176,085 | $136,254 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $306,216 | $172,633 | $133,583 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $297,135 | $167,513 | $129,622 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $291,310 | $164,229 | $127,081 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $285,599 | $161,009 | $124,590 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $280,000 | $157,852 | $122,148 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $275,795 | $155,481 | $120,314 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $270,394 | $152,436 | $117,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map