225 Marble Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Marble Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $618,412, approximately $335 per square foot. 225 Marble Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Olds Michael G and Olds Barbara J
Bought by
Olds Family Trust and Olds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olds Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $239,642 | $56,849 | $182,793 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $234,944 | $55,735 | $179,209 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $230,339 | $54,643 | $175,696 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $225,823 | $53,572 | $172,251 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $221,396 | $52,522 | $168,874 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $214,831 | $50,965 | $163,866 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $210,619 | $49,966 | $160,653 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $206,490 | $48,987 | $157,503 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $202,442 | $48,027 | $154,415 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $199,402 | $47,306 | $152,096 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $195,497 | $46,380 | $149,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map