225 N 3rd St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 N 3rd St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $405,547, approximately $290 per square foot. 225 N 3rd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Sold by
Patterson Zeferina
Bought by
Patterson Bennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Bennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $218,233 | $90,179 | $128,054 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $213,955 | $88,411 | $125,544 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $209,761 | $86,678 | $123,083 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $205,649 | $84,979 | $120,670 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $201,617 | $83,313 | $118,304 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $199,550 | $82,459 | $117,091 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $195,639 | $80,843 | $114,796 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $191,804 | $79,258 | $112,546 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $188,044 | $77,704 | $110,340 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $184,358 | $76,181 | $108,177 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $177,500 | $24,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map