225 Sheppard Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sheppard Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $85,470, approximately $73 per square foot. 225 Sheppard Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $5,095 | $2,490 | $2,605 |
| 2024 | $967 | $5,025 | $2,490 | $2,535 |
| 2023 | $967 | $5,025 | $2,490 | $2,535 |
| 2022 | $967 | $5,025 | $2,490 | $2,535 |
| 2021 | $967 | $5,025 | $2,490 | $2,535 |
| 2020 | $958 | $5,005 | $2,490 | $2,515 |
| 2019 | $958 | $5,005 | $2,490 | $2,515 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,158 | $2,490 | $2,668 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,158 | $2,490 | $2,668 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,158 | $2,490 | $2,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,037 | $2,490 | $2,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,037 | $2,490 | $2,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map