225 Viewpoint Dr Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,282,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,409
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Viewpoint Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,097,180, approximately $615 per square foot. 225 Viewpoint Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Bought by
Blue Brent and Grant Violette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,200
Outstanding Balance
$784,527
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Bought by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Bought by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Bought by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Dougher David G and Dougher Cheryl
Bought by
Mitchner Seth and Mitchner Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Singletary Richard G and Singletary Sandra P
Bought by
Dougher David G and Dougher Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Beck Thomas J and Beck Trina R
Bought by
Singletary Richard G and Singletary Sandra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Brent | $1,249,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mitchner Seth | -- | -- | |
| Mitchner Seth | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mitchner Seth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchner Seth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchner Seth | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dougher David G | $575,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Singletary Richard G | $465,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Brent | $999,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchner Seth | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchner Seth | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchner Seth | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougher David G | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singletary Richard G | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchner Seth | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,253 | $1,478,556 | $679,200 | $799,356 |
| 2024 | $16,666 | $1,449,566 | $665,883 | $783,683 |
| 2023 | $16,666 | $1,421,144 | $652,827 | $768,317 |
| 2022 | $16,546 | $1,393,279 | $640,027 | $753,252 |
| 2021 | $16,200 | $1,365,961 | $627,478 | $738,483 |
| 2019 | $15,885 | $1,325,447 | $608,867 | $716,580 |
| 2018 | $15,303 | $1,299,459 | $596,929 | $702,530 |
| 2017 | $14,758 | $1,273,980 | $585,225 | $688,755 |
| 2016 | $14,591 | $1,249,000 | $573,750 | $675,250 |
| 2015 | $9,630 | $799,270 | $298,924 | $500,346 |
| 2014 | $9,501 | $783,614 | $293,069 | $490,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map