225 W D St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 W D St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $251,041, approximately $254 per square foot. 225 W D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Montesinos Antonio S
Bought by
Montesinos Antonio S and Montesinos Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Hatfield Katherine and Hatfield Katherine
Bought by
Montesinos Antonio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,866
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesinos Antonio S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Montesinos Antonio S | $77,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montesinos Antonio S | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Montesinos Antonio S | $76,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $119,090 | $46,096 | $72,994 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $114,467 | $44,307 | $70,160 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $112,224 | $43,439 | $68,785 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $110,025 | $42,588 | $67,437 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $108,898 | $42,152 | $66,746 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $106,764 | $41,326 | $65,438 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $104,671 | $40,516 | $64,155 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $102,620 | $39,722 | $62,898 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $100,609 | $38,944 | $61,665 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $99,099 | $38,360 | $60,739 |
| 2014 | $884 | $83,980 | $35,000 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map