2250 Lantana St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $883,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Lantana St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $854,178, approximately $459 per square foot. 2250 Lantana St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Berneathy Kathleen R and Rita Kathleen
Bought by
Kwasigroch Kathleen Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwasigroch Kathleen Rita | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwasigroch Kathleen Rita | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $204,246 | $45,714 | $158,532 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $200,242 | $44,818 | $155,424 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $196,316 | $43,939 | $152,377 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $192,467 | $43,077 | $149,390 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $188,694 | $42,233 | $146,461 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $186,760 | $41,800 | $144,960 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $183,099 | $40,981 | $142,118 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $179,510 | $40,178 | $139,332 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $175,991 | $39,391 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $172,541 | $38,619 | $133,922 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $169,951 | $38,040 | $131,911 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $166,624 | $37,296 | $129,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map