2325 Kentia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Kentia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $898,145, approximately $483 per square foot. 2325 Kentia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Camilon Rolando S and Camilon Virginia
Bought by
Camilon Rolando S and Camilon Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Camilon Rolando S Virginia
Bought by
Camilon Rolando S and Camilon Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Camilon Rolando S and Camilon Virginia A
Bought by
Camilon Rolando S and Camilon Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilon Rolando S | -- | None Available | |
| Camilon Rolando S | -- | None Available | |
| Camilon Rolando S | -- | -- | |
| Camilon Rolando S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $283,062 | $88,110 | $194,952 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $277,512 | $86,382 | $191,130 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $272,071 | $84,688 | $187,383 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $266,737 | $83,028 | $183,709 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $261,507 | $81,400 | $180,107 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $258,827 | $80,566 | $178,261 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $253,753 | $78,987 | $174,766 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $248,779 | $77,439 | $171,340 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $243,902 | $75,921 | $167,981 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $239,121 | $74,433 | $164,688 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $235,531 | $73,316 | $162,215 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $230,920 | $71,881 | $159,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map