2251 Eldie Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Eldie Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $519,563, approximately $288 per square foot. 2251 Eldie Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Hohmann Jill
Bought by
Hohmann James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$472,794
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Roosevelt Land Corporation
Bought by
Francis Kenneth G and Francis Shea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$472,794
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Oneill Edmond E and Oneill Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Gibson Lynn F and Baumann Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$472,794
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohmann James | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Kenneth G | $59,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Lynn F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Kenneth G | $508,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $502,400 | $68,100 | $434,300 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $187,500 | $68,100 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $56 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
| 2022 | $66 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map