2251 Rancho Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $540,261, approximately $410 per square foot. 2251 Rancho Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vargas Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,964
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Maria Del Rocio Reyna
Bought by
Vargas Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,964
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Penaloza Irinea Rivera
Bought by
Vargas Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,529
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services/00422
Bought by
Penaloza Irinea Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,385
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Carmelo Ricci and Ricci Priscilla M
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Elizabeth A | $127,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Penaloza Irinea Rivera | $8,772 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $129,192 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Elizabeth A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Elizabeth A | $125,529 | |
| Previous Owner | Penaloza Irinea Rivera | $87,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $192,086 | $60,257 | $131,829 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $184,629 | $57,918 | $126,711 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $181,010 | $56,783 | $124,227 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $177,462 | $55,670 | $121,792 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $175,644 | $55,100 | $120,544 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $172,201 | $54,020 | $118,181 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $168,825 | $52,961 | $115,864 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $165,516 | $51,923 | $113,593 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $162,271 | $50,905 | $111,366 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $159,837 | $50,142 | $109,695 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $156,708 | $49,160 | $107,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map