Estimated Value: $797,000 - $819,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22519 Arbor Stream Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $805,586, approximately $202 per square foot. 22519 Arbor Stream Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including James E Williams Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Michael J
Bought by
Lynch Michael J and Lynch Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,326
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Lynch Michael J
Bought by
Lynch Michael J and Lynch Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Riffle Edward R and Riffle Olga L
Bought by
Lynch Michael James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Riffle Edward R and Riffle Olga L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Westbrook Cinco East Lp
Bought by
Standard Pacific Homes Of Texas Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Michael James | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Michael James | -- | Houston Republic Title Co | |
| Riffle Edward R | -- | Texas Gulf Title | |
| Standard Pacific Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | Texas Gulf Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Michael J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch Michael J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Michael James | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riffle Edward R | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,071 | $752,095 | $206,310 | $558,393 |
| 2024 | $12,071 | $683,723 | $139,341 | $544,382 |
| 2023 | $11,150 | $621,566 | $85,135 | $536,431 |
| 2022 | $12,098 | $565,060 | $98,910 | $466,150 |
| 2021 | $12,531 | $513,690 | $158,700 | $354,990 |
| 2020 | $12,713 | $511,190 | $158,700 | $352,490 |
| 2019 | $13,113 | $509,140 | $158,700 | $350,440 |
| 2018 | $10,180 | $399,440 | $158,700 | $240,740 |
| 2017 | $14,234 | $544,610 | $158,700 | $385,910 |
| 2016 | $14,030 | $536,820 | $158,700 | $378,120 |
| 2015 | $13,711 | $538,040 | $158,700 | $379,340 |
| 2014 | $12,129 | $516,250 | $158,700 | $357,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map