22526 60th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22526 60th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $365,097, approximately $319 per square foot. 22526 60th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Unger Stanley L and Unger Ava J
Bought by
Plautz Charles and Plautz Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,900
Outstanding Balance
$300,614
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Unger April Rose
Bought by
Unger Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plautz Charles | $300,000 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Unger Stanley L | $500 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Unger Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plautz Charles | $300,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $428,500 | $218,800 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $385,400 | $186,200 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $358,900 | $167,800 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $348,000 | $155,400 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $258,400 | $132,700 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $255,500 | $128,600 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $243,200 | $139,100 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $237,000 | $139,100 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $218,600 | $134,200 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map