2254 Reefside Loop NE Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 Reefside Loop NE, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $637,091, approximately $211 per square foot. 2254 Reefside Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Roulett John P and Roulett Vanessa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,107
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Hamrick Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Cp Brunswick Llc
Bought by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roulett John P | $598,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamrick Scott | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hamrick Scott | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc | $1,205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roulett John P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $556,780 | $115,000 | $441,780 |
| 2024 | $9 | $556,780 | $115,000 | $441,780 |
| 2023 | $478 | $332,710 | $115,000 | $217,710 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map