2258 Reefside Loop NE Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Reefside Loop NE, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $598,589, approximately $267 per square foot. 2258 Reefside Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Farhood Christine Adkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Hamrick Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Cp Brunswick Llc
Bought by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhood Christine Adkins | $604,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamrick Scott | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hamrick Scott | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc | $1,205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $497,680 | $115,000 | $382,680 |
| 2024 | $7 | $497,680 | $115,000 | $382,680 |
| 2023 | $478 | $307,420 | $115,000 | $192,420 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map