2255 Feather Hill Rd Montecito, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $6,873,000 - $9,526,678
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Feather Hill Rd, Montecito, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $7,747,170, approximately $2,027 per square foot. 2255 Feather Hill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayer Family Trust | -- | Ayer Sanjay | |
| Ayer Sanjay | $5,175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Movasagi Tony | $3,435,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carney Paul J | $3,590,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoffman Anton | $2,400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williamson Frederick W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Welsh Gregg | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayer Sanjay | $3,622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Anton | $1,920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Frederick W | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Gregg | $1,600,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,950 | $7,317,058 | $3,297,296 | $4,019,762 |
| 2023 | $58,950 | $5,384,070 | $3,121,200 | $2,262,870 |
| 2022 | $55,122 | $5,278,500 | $3,060,000 | $2,218,500 |
| 2021 | $53,956 | $5,175,000 | $3,000,000 | $2,175,000 |
| 2020 | $33,603 | $3,200,159 | $2,237,791 | $962,368 |
| 2019 | $32,506 | $3,137,412 | $2,193,913 | $943,499 |
| 2018 | $30,216 | $2,915,516 | $2,077,366 | $838,150 |
| 2017 | $38,591 | $3,717,641 | $3,106,665 | $610,976 |
| 2016 | $37,480 | $3,644,747 | $3,045,750 | $598,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,381,000 | $1,786,000 | $595,000 |
Map
- 2290 Featherhill Rd
- 500 Eastgate Ln
- 2150 Ten Acre Rd
- 11 Hunt Dr
- 2155 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2220 Bella Vista Dr
- 2010 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2025 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2260 Bella Vista Dr
- 2200 Bella Vista Dr
- 2079 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 2240 Ortega Ranch Rd
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 526 Crocker Sperry Dr
- 660 Buena Vista Dr
- 680 Buena Vista Dr
- 1988 Inverness Ln
- 2347 Shelby St
- 2521 Whitney Ave
- 2255 Featherhill Rd
- 2239 Featherhill Rd
- 0000 Featherhill Rd
- 007 Featherhill Rd
- 2261 Featherhill Rd
- 2252 Featherhill Rd
- 2248 Featherhill Rd
- 640 Stonehouse Ln
- 2265 Featherhill Rd
- 2240 Featherhill Rd
- 660 Stonehouse Ln
- 2264 Featherhill Rd Unit 201
- 630 Stonehouse Ln
- 670 Stonehouse Ln
- 670 Stonehouse Ln
- 2267 Featherhill Rd
- 2225 Featherhill Rd
- 2222 Featherhill Rd
- 2222 Featherhill Rd
- 2245 Camino Del Rosario
Ask me questions while you tour the home.