2261 Featherhill Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $5,852,000 - $10,413,123
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Featherhill Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $7,518,781, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 2261 Featherhill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs George | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs George | -- | United Title Company | |
| Krebs George | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krebs George | $7,980,000 | |
| Closed | Krebs George | $7,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,963 | $3,210,402 | $884,606 | $2,325,796 |
| 2023 | $32,963 | $3,085,740 | $850,256 | $2,235,484 |
| 2022 | $31,983 | $3,025,236 | $833,585 | $2,191,651 |
| 2021 | $31,312 | $2,965,919 | $817,241 | $2,148,678 |
| 2020 | $30,984 | $2,935,508 | $808,862 | $2,126,646 |
| 2019 | $29,834 | $2,877,950 | $793,002 | $2,084,948 |
| 2018 | $29,250 | $2,821,520 | $777,453 | $2,044,067 |
| 2017 | $28,755 | $2,766,197 | $762,209 | $2,003,988 |
| 2016 | $27,035 | $2,623,726 | $659,031 | $1,964,695 |
| 2014 | $26,256 | $2,533,694 | $636,417 | $1,897,277 |
Map
- 620 Stonehouse Ln
- 2290 Featherhill Rd
- 500 Eastgate Ln
- 11 Hunt Dr
- 2150 Ten Acre Rd
- 2155 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2220 Bella Vista Dr
- 2010 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2240 Ortega Ranch Rd
- 2079 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2025 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2260 Bella Vista Dr
- 2200 Bella Vista Dr
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 526 Crocker Sperry Dr
- 660 Buena Vista Dr
- 680 Buena Vista Dr
- 1988 Inverness Ln
- 2347 Shelby St
- 2265 Featherhill Rd
- 2255 Feather Hill Rd
- 2255 Featherhill Rd
- 630 Stonehouse Ln
- 640 Stonehouse Ln
- 2267 Featherhill Rd
- 2252 Featherhill Rd
- 2239 Featherhill Rd
- 0000 Featherhill Rd
- 007 Featherhill Rd
- 2264 Featherhill Rd Unit 201
- 2248 Featherhill Rd
- 625 Stonehouse Ln
- 670 Stonehouse Ln
- 670 Stonehouse Ln
- 2275 Featherhill Rd
- 660 Stonehouse Ln
- 610 Stonehouse Ln
- 2240 Featherhill Rd
- 610 Stone House Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.