NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2255 Florence Blvd Blythe, CA 92225

Estimated Value: $207,243 - $334,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2013

Last sale price $75,500 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 258% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Central Air
  • Dining Area
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2013

This is a HUD owned home and it's sold in IS-AS condition.Seller makes no representation or warranties concerning the condition of property and does not guarantee that the property is free of hidden or visible defects. Buyer is responsible to take action to satisfy himself that the property is in a condition acceptable to him. Seller will make no repairs. Buyer is encourage to have a home inspection to identify any defects. FHA case # on this property is 048-446996. Eligible Bidders: Owner Occupants, Nonprofits, and Government Agencies only Bid Submission Deadline:6/18/2013 11:59:59 PM CT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Gaffney

Keller Williams Realty License #01277751 Listed on: 06/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Out Side Agent

Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Area
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 824191023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: NA-374
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 48.83
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0067
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Listing I D: 21477053
  • Listing Office Address: 47100 Washington St. Ste 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 771-3063
  • Selling Member Address: No Office Address, unassigned zip code, CA 99999
  • Selling Office Address: No Office Address, unassigned zip code, CA 99999
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 999-9999
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1536.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 824191023
  • Lot Acres: 0.4700
  • Lot Size: 20473.00

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oak Grove School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2013
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$75,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$270,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Ricardo A and Mendoza Julia S
Bought by
Llamas Jose L and Johnson Llamas Jolyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Evans Wayne and Evans Adriana
Bought by
Mendoza Ricardo A and Mendoza Julia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Hoover Russell and Hoover Cheri
Bought by
Evans Wayne A and Evans Adriana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,960
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Guillermo $75,500 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Lawyers Title Company
California Housing Finance Agency $240,934 Lawyers Title Company
Llamas Jose L $245,000 New Century Title Company
Mendoza Ricardo A $187,000 First American Title Company
Evans Wayne A $132,000 First American Title Co
Hoover Russell -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Llamas Jose L $241,214
Previous Owner Mendoza Ricardo A $149,600
Previous Owner Evans Wayne A $129,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Sold $75,500 +0.7% $49 / Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Sale $75,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,006 $92,539 $24,510 $68,029
2023 $1,006 $88,948 $23,559 $65,389
2022 $966 $87,205 $23,098 $64,107
2021 $940 $85,496 $22,646 $62,850
2020 $930 $84,620 $22,414 $62,206
2019 $922 $82,962 $21,975 $60,987
2018 $862 $81,337 $21,545 $59,792
2017 $844 $79,743 $21,123 $58,620
2016 $836 $78,180 $20,709 $57,471
2015 $828 $77,007 $20,399 $56,608
2014 $795 $75,500 $20,000 $55,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21477053

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 824-191-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.