Estimated Value: $253,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $291,272, approximately $252 per square foot. 226 Belchertown Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Kapinos Stephen M and Kapinos Linda M
Bought by
Breault David and Breault Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1978
Bought by
Kapinos Stephen M and Kapinos Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breault David | -- | None Available | |
| Kapinos Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $210,700 | $43,700 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $186,300 | $41,200 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $177,000 | $39,700 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $155,400 | $36,800 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $145,600 | $36,800 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $138,800 | $36,800 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $138,800 | $36,800 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $129,700 | $35,800 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $119,800 | $35,800 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $119,800 | $35,800 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $119,800 | $35,800 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $124,200 | $36,300 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map