226 Hoover St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Hoover St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,257,327, approximately $523 per square foot. 226 Hoover St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Craig Robinson Randall and Craig Ann Linda
Bought by
Robinson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Family Trust | -- | Cardin & Company Apc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $290,352 | $61,409 | $228,943 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $284,659 | $60,205 | $224,454 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $279,078 | $59,025 | $220,053 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $273,607 | $57,868 | $215,739 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $268,243 | $56,734 | $211,509 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $265,494 | $56,153 | $209,341 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $260,289 | $55,052 | $205,237 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $255,186 | $53,973 | $201,213 |
| 2017 | $70 | $250,183 | $52,915 | $197,268 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $245,278 | $51,878 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $241,594 | $51,099 | $190,495 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $236,863 | $50,099 | $186,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map