NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $717,000 - $785,942

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2021

Last sale price $650,000 $393 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,612 / mo

About This Home

This charming 4b/2.5 bath home cottage rests on 0.45 acres on a quiet street in Angwin, just minutes from the College Market and Pacific Union College. Well maintained with several upgrades including new granite kitchen counters and new carpet in the master bedroom. The 1B/1B guest or rental house provides additional value.In addition the home includes central heating and AC and a detached 2 car garage. Enjoy country living just 15 minutes from the shopping and restaurants of downtown St. Helena. Great location!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Linares Guillermo Arevalo and Key Maraibeth Analy
Bought by
Gutierrez Elias A and Ochoa Diana
Current Estimated Value
$751,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,247
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dominguez Linares Guillermo Arevalo and Dominguez Key Maraibeth Analy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,660
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Nicholls Bill
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Lara Bush Wanny
Bought by
Nicholls Bill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Duong Thoi and Nguyen De Thi
Bought by
Lara Bush Wanny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Elias A $650,000 First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa
Dominguez Linares Guillermo Arevalo $190,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $192,862 Accommodation
Nicholls Bill -- Napa Land Title Company
Lara Bush Wanny $295,000 Napa Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Elias A $520,000
Previous Owner Dominguez Linares Guillermo Arevalo $245,660
Previous Owner Nicholls Bill $306,250
Previous Owner Lara Bush Wanny $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Sold $650,000 0.0% $393 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 For Sale $650,000 -- $393 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,233 $703,579 $378,850 $324,729
2024 $7,092 $689,784 $371,422 $318,362
2023 $7,092 $676,260 $364,140 $312,120
2022 $6,847 $663,000 $357,000 $306,000
2021 $4,238 $408,179 $174,055 $234,124
2020 $4,226 $403,995 $172,271 $231,724
2019 $4,152 $396,075 $168,894 $227,181
2018 $4,100 $388,310 $165,583 $222,727
2017 $4,027 $380,697 $162,337 $218,360
2016 $3,952 $373,233 $159,154 $214,079
2015 $3,903 $367,628 $156,764 $210,864
2014 $3,834 $360,428 $153,694 $206,734
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.