Seller's Agent in 2021
Katherine Couture
Compass
(925) 525-3380
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,524,279
This home is located at 226 Prato Way, Livermore, CA 94550 since 24 August 2021 and is currently estimated at $2,271,570, approximately $592 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 226 Prato Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartjens Hans | $2,095,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pancoast Mark E | $914,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartjens Hans | $1,676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pancoast Mark E | $730,850 | |
| Closed | Pancoast Mark E | $91,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,100,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $2,100,000 | -- | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,126 | $2,216,213 | $666,964 | $1,556,249 |
| 2024 | $26,126 | $2,172,637 | $653,891 | $1,525,746 |
| 2023 | $25,796 | $2,136,900 | $641,070 | $1,495,830 |
| 2022 | $25,474 | $2,088,000 | $628,500 | $1,466,500 |
| 2021 | $14,914 | $1,239,671 | $382,121 | $864,550 |
| 2020 | $15,210 | $1,233,891 | $378,204 | $855,687 |
| 2019 | $15,303 | $1,209,702 | $370,790 | $838,912 |
| 2018 | $15,001 | $1,185,987 | $363,521 | $822,466 |
| 2017 | $14,564 | $1,162,739 | $356,395 | $806,344 |
| 2016 | $14,069 | $1,139,947 | $349,409 | $790,538 |
| 2015 | $13,207 | $1,122,828 | $344,162 | $778,666 |
| 2014 | $13,019 | $1,100,840 | $337,422 | $763,418 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katherine Couture
Compass
(925) 525-3380
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Fitzgerald
Compass
(925) 858-9316
17 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40964437
APN: 099-0286-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.