226 Regency Ct Unit A Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,117 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Regency Ct Unit A, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $543,779, approximately $448 per square foot. 226 Regency Ct Unit A is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Siu Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Mendez Arturo
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Demendez Concepcion
Bought by
Mendez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Luna Esteban and Luna Rosemary T
Bought by
Mendez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Luna Esteban
Bought by
Luna Esteban and Luna Rosemary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Torres Oscar and Luna Rosemary T
Bought by
Luna Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Francisco Arsenio S and Francisco Jean R
Bought by
Torres Oscar and Luna Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,051
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Irene | $130,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $189,325 | Servicelink | |
| Mendez Arturo | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Mendez Arturo | $369,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Luna Esteban | -- | -- | |
| Luna Esteban | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Torres Oscar | $116,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siu Irene | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Arturo | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Arturo | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Esteban | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Oscar | $115,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $167,789 | $67,113 | $100,676 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $164,500 | $65,798 | $98,702 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $161,275 | $64,508 | $96,767 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $158,114 | $63,244 | $94,870 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $155,014 | $62,004 | $93,010 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $153,426 | $61,369 | $92,057 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $150,418 | $60,166 | $90,252 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $147,470 | $58,987 | $88,483 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $144,580 | $57,831 | $86,749 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $141,747 | $56,698 | $85,049 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $139,619 | $55,847 | $83,772 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $136,886 | $54,754 | $82,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map