226 Regency Ct Unit D Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Regency Ct Unit D, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $537,970, approximately $443 per square foot. 226 Regency Ct Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Macias Deana Marie
Bought by
Macias Living Trust and Macias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Lee Herbert and Lee Connie
Bought by
Macias Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,632
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Lee Herbert C and Lee Connie
Bought by
Lee Herbert and Lee Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macias Deana | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Herbert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Deana | $362,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $396,003 | $146,198 | $249,805 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $388,239 | $143,332 | $244,907 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $380,627 | $140,522 | $240,105 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $373,165 | $137,767 | $235,398 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $365,849 | $135,066 | $230,783 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $362,099 | $133,682 | $228,417 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $355,000 | $131,061 | $223,939 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $116,001 | $42,826 | $73,175 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $113,728 | $41,987 | $71,741 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $111,499 | $41,164 | $70,335 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $109,825 | $40,546 | $69,279 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $107,674 | $39,752 | $67,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map